Teruel round

Motorland

Teruel Round
Motorland Aragon (Teruel Round)
4 September - 6 September 2020 Motorland Aragon
General Info

The modern MotorLand Aragón facility had its roots firmly established with a solid history of street racing in Alcañiz, which hosted events between 1963 and 2003. The need for greater safety led to the proposal and construction of a sporting complex dedicated to motorsport in the area. With support from local institutions, renowned German architect Hermann Tilke was commissioned to design the facility.

Circuit data
  • Length 5.345 Km
  • Turns 14
  • Fastest Lap 1'49''620
  • Laps number 18
  • Avarage speed 166.73
  • 4 September
    • Free practice 1 UTC
    • Free practice 2 UTC
  • 5 September
    • Free practice 3 UTC
    • Superpole UTC
    • Race 1 UTC
  • 6 September
    • Race UTC
    • Race 2 UTC

All the results from the track

  • FP1 (Free practice)
  • FP2 (Free practice)
  • FP3 (Free practice)
  • Combinated FP
  • Superpole (Qualifying)
  • Race 1
  • Race
  • Race 2
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 1'49''840
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'49''841 0''001
3 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'50''347 0''507
4 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'50''537 0''697
5 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'50''659 0''819
6 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'50''765 0''925
7 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'50''766 0''926
8 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'50''893 1''053
9 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 1'50''978 1''138
10 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC 1'51''000 1''160
11 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 1'51''081 1''241
12 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'51''113 1''273
13 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'51''203 1''363
14 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'51''384 1''544
15 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 1'51''632 1''792
16 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'51''694 1''854
17 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 1'51''844 2''004
18 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'51''982 2''142
19 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 1'52''439 2''599
20 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 1'53''230 3''390
21 FERRARI M. ITA Motocorsa Racing 1'53''581 3''741
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 1'50''377
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'50''651 0''274
3 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'50''724 0''347
4 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC 1'50''736 0''359
5 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'50''859 0''482
6 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 1'50''890 0''513
7 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'50''983 0''606
8 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'50''993 0''616
9 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'51''037 0''660
10 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'51''449 1''072
11 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'51''455 1''078
12 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'51''613 1''236
13 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 1'51''652 1''275
14 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 1'51''675 1''298
15 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'51''689 1''312
16 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'51''738 1''361
17 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 1'52''476 2''099
18 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'52''527 2''150
19 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 1'53''072 2''695
20 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 1'53''125 2''748
21 FERRARI M. ITA Motocorsa Racing 1'53''127 2''750
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 1'49''574
2 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'49''963 0''389
3 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'50''003 0''429
4 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'50''173 0''599
5 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'50''351 0''777
6 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 1'50''363 0''789
7 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'50''446 0''872
8 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC 1'50''466 0''892
9 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 1'50''512 0''938
10 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'50''651 1''077
11 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'50''862 1''288
12 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 1'50''868 1''294
13 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'50''963 1''389
14 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'51''210 1''636
15 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'51''462 1''888
16 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'51''978 2''404
17 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 1'52''352 2''778
18 FERRARI M. ITA Motocorsa Racing 1'52''524 2''950
19 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 1'52''904 3''330
20 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 1'49''574
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'49''841 0''267
3 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'49''963 0''389
4 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'50''173 0''599
5 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'50''347 0''773
6 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'50''351 0''777
7 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 1'50''363 0''789
8 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'50''446 0''872
9 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC 1'50''466 0''892
10 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 1'50''512 0''938
11 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'50''537 0''963
12 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'50''651 1''077
13 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'50''659 1''085
14 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 1'50''868 1''294
15 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'51''113 1''539
16 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'51''203 1''629
17 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'51''210 1''636
18 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 1'51''844 2''270
19 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 1'52''352 2''778
20 FERRARI M. ITA Motocorsa Racing 1'52''524 2''950
21 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 1'52''904 3''330
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'48''767
2 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 1'49''012 0''245
3 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'49''017 0''250
4 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'49''173 0''406
5 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC 1'49''217 0''450
6 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 1'49''332 0''565
7 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'49''358 0''591
8 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'49''396 0''629
9 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'49''409 0''642
10 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 1'49''417 0''650
11 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'49''638 0''871
12 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'49''671 0''904
13 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'49''790 1''023
14 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'49''920 1''153
15 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'50''044 1''277
16 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'50''216 1''449
17 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 1'50''462 1''695
18 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 1'51''181 2''414
19 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 1'51''355 2''588
20 FERRARI M. ITA Motocorsa Racing 1'51''542 2''775
21 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 1'51''883 3''116
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 33'19''700
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 33'25''588 5''888
3 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 33'29''735 10''035
4 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 33'35''665 15''965
5 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 33'39''057 19''357
6 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 33'43''838 24''138
7 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 33'43''975 24''275
8 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 33'44''449 24''749
9 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 33'45''137 25''437
10 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 33'46''496 26''796
11 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 33'47''054 27''354
12 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 33'47''796 28''096
13 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 33'52''831 33''131
14 FERRARI M. ITA Motocorsa Racing 34'04''547 44''847
15 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 34'19''229 59''529
16 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 3 giri
17 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC Ret. lap 14
18 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR Ret. lap 14
19 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati Ret. lap 7
20 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team Ret. lap 6
21 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance Ret. lap 1
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 18'22''141
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 18'23''111 0''970
3 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 18'25''826 3''685
4 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC 18'26''974 4''833
5 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 18'27''238 5''097
6 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 18'27''866 5''725
7 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 18'29''963 7''822
8 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 18'30''007 7''866
9 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 18'30''351 8''210
10 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 18'30''728 8''587
11 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 18'32''083 9''942
12 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 18'32''504 10''363
13 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 18'34''067 11''926
14 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 18'38''298 16''157
15 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 18'38''378 16''237
16 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 18'39''525 17''384
17 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 18'50''345 28''204
18 FERRARI M. ITA Motocorsa Racing 18'53''058 30''917
19 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 18'53''144 31''003
20 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 18'54''840 32''699
21 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 18'22''141
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 33'20''294
2 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 33'21''538 1''244
3 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 33'25''620 5''326
4 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 33'29''651 9''357
5 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 33'31''055 10''761
6 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 33'35''973 15''679
7 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 33'37''191 16''897
8 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 33'42''835 22''541
9 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 33'42''944 22''650
10 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 33'43''148 22''854
11 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 33'44''023 23''729
12 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 33'48''674 28''380
13 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 33'51''924 31''630
14 FERRARI M. ITA Motocorsa Racing 34'04''558 44''264
15 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 34'08''494 48''200
16 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 34'09''374 49''080
17 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati Ret. lap 12
18 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance Ret. lap 8
19 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC Ret. lap 5
20 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura Ret. lap 2
21 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team Ret. lap 1