Czech Round

Automotodrom Brno

Czech Round
Automotodrom Brno (Czech Round)
8 June - 10 June 2018 Automotodrom Brno
General Info

Until 1982, races at Brno took place on a street circuit on the outskirts of the city but a new permanent track was built in the mid-1980s and the Czech Republic Grand Prix returned to the calendar in 1987 after a gap of several years. Hugely popular with riders and fans, the circuit is situated in the hilly woods around Brno, which offer a fantastic view of the action from trackside.

Circuit data
  • Length 5.403 Km
  • Turns 14
  • Fastest Lap 1'59''291
  • Laps number 18
  • Avarage speed 163.053
  • 8 June
    • Free practice 1 UTC
    • Free practice 2 UTC
    • Free practice 3 UTC
  • 9 June
    • Free practice 4 UTC
    • Superpole 1 UTC
    • Superpole 2 UTC
    • Race 1 UTC
  • 10 June
    • Race 2 UTC

All the results from the track

  • FP1 (Free practice)
  • FP2 (Free practice)
  • FP3 (Free practice)
  • Combinated FP
  • FP4 (Free practice)
  • Superpole 1 (Qualifying)
  • Superpole 2 (Qualifying)
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 2'08''905
2 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 2'09''812 0''907
3 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 2'09''943 1''038
4 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 2'10''015 1''110
5 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 2'10''316 1''411
6 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 2'10''564 1''659
7 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 2'11''008 2''103
8 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 2'11''054 2''149
9 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 2'11''666 2''761
10 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 2'11''674 2''769
11 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 2'13''217 4''312
12 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 2'13''338 4''433
13 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'13''487 4''582
14 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 2'13''566 4''661
15 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 2'13''690 4''785
16 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 2'13''704 4''799
17 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 2'13''856 4''951
18 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 2'13''886 4''981
19 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 2'14''575 5''670
20 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'14''827 5''922
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'59''448
2 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'59''671 0''223
3 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'59''795 0''347
4 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'59''917 0''469
5 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'59''970 0''522
6 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 2'00''071 0''623
7 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'00''227 0''779
8 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 2'00''232 0''784
9 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 2'00''243 0''795
10 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 2'00''473 1''025
11 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 2'01''008 1''560
12 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 2'01''035 1''587
13 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 2'01''054 1''606
14 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 2'01''124 1''676
15 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 2'01''156 1''708
16 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 2'01''257 1''809
17 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 2'01''312 1''864
18 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'01''324 1''876
19 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 2'01''398 1''950
20 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 2'01''796 2''348
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'59''403
2 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'59''830 0''427
3 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'59''880 0''477
4 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'59''978 0''575
5 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 2'00''053 0''650
6 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 2'00''191 0''788
7 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'00''237 0''834
8 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 2'00''254 0''851
9 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 2'00''275 0''872
10 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 2'00''477 1''074
11 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 2'00''654 1''251
12 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 2'00''928 1''525
13 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 2'01''005 1''602
14 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 2'01''073 1''670
15 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 2'01''220 1''817
16 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 2'01''279 1''876
17 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 2'01''465 2''062
18 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 2'01''509 2''106
19 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'01''549 2''146
20 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 2'02''020 2''617
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'59''403
2 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'59''671 0''268
3 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'59''795 0''392
4 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'59''830 0''427
5 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'59''917 0''514
6 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'59''970 0''567
7 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'59''978 0''575
8 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 2'0''191 0''788
9 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'0''227 0''824
10 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 2'0''473 1''070
11 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 2'0''928 1''525
12 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 2'1''005 1''602
13 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 2'1''035 1''632
14 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 2'1''054 1''651
15 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 2'1''156 1''753
16 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 2'1''257 1''854
17 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 2'1''279 1''876
18 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'1''324 1''921
19 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 2'1''509 2''106
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'59''255
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'59''265 0''010
3 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'59''398 0''143
4 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'59''528 0''273
5 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'59''722 0''467
6 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'59''853 0''598
7 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'59''871 0''616
8 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'00''224 0''969
9 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 2'00''282 1''027
10 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 2'00''378 1''123
11 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 2'00''419 1''164
12 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 2'00''556 1''301
13 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 2'00''570 1''315
14 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 2'00''790 1''535
15 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 2'00''882 1''627
16 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 2'00''924 1''669
17 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 2'00''943 1''688
18 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'01''052 1''797
19 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 2'01''533 2''278
20 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 2'01''769 2''514
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 1'59''256
2 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'59''605 0''349
3 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 1'59''854 0''598
4 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 1'59''989 0''733
5 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 2'00''107 0''851
6 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 2'00''391 1''135
7 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 2'00''437 1''181
8 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 2'00''672 1''416
9 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'00''845 1''589
10 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 2'02''766 3''510
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'57''687
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'57''885
3 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'57''899
4 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'58''172
5 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 1'58''187
6 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'58''223
7 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'58''300
8 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 1'58''389
9 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'59''011
10 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'59''041
11 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'59''346
12 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'59''508
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 32'08''759
2 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 32'14''140 5''381
3 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 32'16''095 7''336
4 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 32'20''652 11''893
5 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 32'21''904 13''145
6 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 32'22''969 14''210
7 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 32'25''810 17''051
8 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 32'26''502 17''743
9 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 32'26''863 18''104
10 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 32'30''542 21''783
11 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 32'39''373 30''614
12 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 32'39''870 31''111
13 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 32'39''947 31''188
14 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 32'40''623 31''864
15 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 32'41''838 33''079
16 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 32'42''444 33''685
17 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 33'02''381 53''622
18 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 1 giro
19 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse Ret. lap 6
20 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike Ret. lap 4
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 36'23''516
2 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 36'25''683 2''167
3 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 36'31''165 7''649
4 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 36'32''938 9''422
5 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 36'33''232 9''716
6 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 36'36''483 12''967
7 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 36'40''857 17''341
8 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 36'43''809 20''293
9 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 36'47''129 23''613
10 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 36'48''186 24''670
11 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 36'48''622 25''106
12 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 36'48''728 25''212
13 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 36'51''688 28''172
14 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 36'55''175 31''659
15 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 36'55''923 32''407
16 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 36'59''821 36''305
17 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 37'02''883 39''367
18 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 37'08''492 44''976
19 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse Ret. lap 6
20 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team Ret. lap 3