Italian Round

Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari

Italian Round
Circuito Enzo E Dino Ferrari (Italian Round)
11 May - 13 May 2018 Circuito Enzo E Dino Ferrari
General info Circuit data
  • Length 4.933 Km
  • Turns 16
  • Fastest Lap 1'46''393
  • Laps number 19
  • Avarage speed 167.02
  • 11 May
    • Free practice 1 UTC
    • Free practice 2 UTC
    • Free practice 3 UTC
  • 12 May
    • Free practice 4 UTC
    • Superpole 1 UTC
    • Superpole 2 UTC
    • Race 1 UTC
  • 13 May
    • Race 2 UTC

All the results from the track

  • FP1 (Free practice)
  • FP2 (Free practice)
  • FP3 (Free practice)
  • Combinated FP
  • FP4 (Free practice)
  • Superpole 1 (Qualifying)
  • Superpole 2 (Qualifying)
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'46''951
2 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'47''241 0''290
3 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'47''542 0''591
4 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 1'47''759 0''808
5 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'47''963 1''012
6 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'48''232 1''281
7 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 1'48''381 1''430
8 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 1'48''583 1''632
9 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 1'48''810 1''859
10 HASLAM L. GBR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'48''889 1''938
11 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'49''059 2''108
12 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'49''334 2''383
13 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'49''382 2''431
14 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'49''605 2''654
15 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'49''728 2''777
16 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 1'49''779 2''828
17 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 1'49''806 2''855
18 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'50''043 3''092
19 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'51''177 4''226
20 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 1'51''893 4''942
21 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 1'52''230 5''279
22 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'52''462 5''511
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'47''038
2 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'47''150 0''112
3 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'47''407 0''369
4 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'47''468 0''430
5 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'47''473 0''435
6 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 1'47''572 0''534
7 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 1'47''602 0''564
8 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 1'48''085 1''047
9 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'48''095 1''057
10 HASLAM L. GBR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'48''185 1''147
11 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'48''247 1''209
12 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'48''315 1''277
13 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'48''428 1''390
14 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 1'48''713 1''675
15 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 1'48''745 1''707
16 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'48''945 1''907
17 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'49''024 1''986
18 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'49''190 2''152
19 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 1'49''795 2''757
20 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 1'49''909 2''871
21 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'50''128 3''090
22 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'46''686
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'46''686
3 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'47''126 0''440
4 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'47''396 0''710
5 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'47''461 0''775
6 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 1'47''529 0''843
7 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'47''550 0''864
8 HASLAM L. GBR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'47''563 0''877
9 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 1'47''578 0''892
10 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'47''597 0''911
11 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 1'47''663 0''977
12 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'47''737 1''051
13 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'47''739 1''053
14 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 1'48''287 1''601
15 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 1'48''416 1''730
16 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'48''535 1''849
17 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'49''355 2''669
18 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 1'49''478 2''792
19 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 1'49''737 3''051
20 O'HALLORAN J. NZL Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'50''259 3''573
21 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 1'50''974 4''288
22 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'46''686
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'46''686 0''0.0
3 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'47''126 0''440
4 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'47''396 0''710
5 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'47''461 0''775
6 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'47''468 0''782
7 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 1'47''529 0''843
8 HASLAM L. GBR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'47''563 0''877
9 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 1'47''572 0''886
10 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'47''597 0''911
11 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 1'47''663 0''977
12 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'47''737 1''051
13 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'47''739 1''053
14 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 1'48''416 1''730
15 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'48''535 1''849
16 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'48''945 2''259
17 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'49''024 2''338
18 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'49''355 2''669
19 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 1'49''478 2''792
20 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 1'49''737 3''051
21 O'HALLORAN J. NZL Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'50''259 3''573
22 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 1'50''974 4''288
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'46''354
2 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'46''755 0''401
3 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'46''907 0''553
4 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 1'47''378 1''024
5 HASLAM L. GBR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'47''432 1''078
6 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 1'47''517 1''163
7 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'47''551 1''197
8 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'47''559 1''205
9 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'47''782 1''428
10 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'48''117 1''763
11 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'48''137 1''783
12 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'48''150 1''796
13 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 1'48''185 1''831
14 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 1'48''455 2''101
15 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'48''474 2''120
16 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 1'48''895 2''541
17 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'48''937 2''583
18 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 1'49''555 3''201
19 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 1'49''739 3''385
20 O'HALLORAN J. NZL Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'50''312 3''958
21 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'50''588 4''234
22 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 1'51''022 4''668
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'47''097
2 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 1'47''636 0''539
3 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 1'47''776 0''679
4 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'48''020 0''923
5 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 1'48''086 0''989
6 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'48''138 1''041
7 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 1'48''313 1''216
8 O'HALLORAN J. NZL Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'48''411 1''314
9 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'48''518 1''421
10 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 1'48''606 1''509
11 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'48''958 1''861
12 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 1'50''062 2''965
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'45''797
2 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'46''109 0''312
3 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'46''162 0''365
4 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'46''227 0''430
5 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 1'46''689 0''892
6 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 1'46''692 0''895
7 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 1'46''820 1''023
8 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'46''853 1''056
9 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'46''921 1''124
10 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'47''115 1''318
11 HASLAM L. GBR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'47''547 1''750
12 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'47''710 1''913
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 33'58''989
2 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 34'02''744 3''755
3 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 34'05''895 6''906
4 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 34'07''180 8''191
5 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 34'14''539 15''550
6 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 34'18''328 19''339
7 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 34'21''511 22''522
8 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 34'24''761 25''772
9 HASLAM L. GBR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 34'29''258 30''269
10 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 34'29''366 30''377
11 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 34'29''649 30''660
12 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 34'33''177 34''188
13 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 34'35''483 36''494
14 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 34'35''660 36''671
15 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 34'37''030 38''041
16 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 34'40''301 41''312
17 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 34'48''996 50''007
18 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 35'06''511 1'07''522
19 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 33'58''989 Ret. lap 16
20 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 33'58''989 Ret. lap 3
21 O'HALLORAN J. NZL Red Bull Honda World Superbike 33'58''989 Ret. lap 2
22 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 33'58''989 Ret. lap 1
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 34'03''420
2 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 34'07''439 4''019
3 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 34'12''950 9''530
4 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 34'17''579 14''159
5 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 34'18''899 15''479
6 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 34'19''582 16''162
7 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 34'20''617 17''197
8 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 34'20''974 17''554
9 LAVERTY E. IRL Milwaukee Aprilia 34'25''751 22''331
10 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 34'33''596 30''176
11 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 34'33''687 30''267
12 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 34'43''481 40''061
13 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 34'55''393 51''973
14 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 34'58''688 55''268
15 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 35'12''875 1'09''455
16 HASLAM L. GBR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 35'47''253 1'43''833
17 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati Ret. lap 8
18 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK Ret. lap 8
19 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM Ret. lap 6
20 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike Ret. lap 4
21 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia Ret. lap 4