Aragon round

Motorland

Aragon Round
Motorland Aragon (Aragon Round)
13 April - 15 April 2018 Motorland Aragon
General info

The modern MotorLand Aragón facility had its roots firmly established with a solid history of street racing in Alcañiz, which hosted events between 1963 and 2003. The need for greater safety led to the proposal and construction of a sporting complex dedicated to motorsport in the area. With support from local institutions, renowned German architect Hermann Tilke was commissioned to design the facility.

Circuit data
  • Length 5.345 Km
  • Turns 14
  • Fastest Lap 1'50''421
  • Laps number 18
  • Avarage speed 165.523
  • 13 April
    • Free practice 1 UTC
    • Free practice 2 UTC
    • Free practice 3 UTC
  • 14 April
    • Free practice 4 UTC
    • Superpole 1 UTC
    • Superpole 2 UTC
    • Race 1 UTC
  • 15 April
    • Race 2 UTC

All the results from the track

  • FP1 (Free practice)
  • FP2 (Free practice)
  • FP3 (Free practice)
  • Combinated FP
  • FP4 (Free practice)
  • Superpole 1 (Qualifying)
  • Superpole 2 (Qualifying)
  • Race 1
  • Race 2
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 2'02''298
2 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 2'02''880 0''582
3 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'02''972 0''674
4 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 2'03''132 0''834
5 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 2'03''427 1''129
6 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 2'04''090 1''792
7 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 2'04''668 2''370
8 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 2'04''721 2''423
9 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 2'04''847 2''549
10 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 2'05''123 2''825
11 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 2'05''320 3''022
12 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 2'05''723 3''425
13 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 2'05''750 3''452
14 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 2'05''941 3''643
15 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 2'05''943 3''645
16 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 2'06''108 3''810
17 GIUGLIANO D. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 2'06''241 3''943
18 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 2'06''888 4''590
19 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 2'07''251 4''953
20 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 2'09''047 6''749
21 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 2'16''023 13''725
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'50''652
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'50''691 0''039
3 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'50''849 0''197
4 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'51''125 0''473
5 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'51''347 0''695
6 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 1'51''559 0''907
7 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 1'51''705 1''053
8 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'51''727 1''075
9 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'51''954 1''302
10 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'51''956 1''304
11 GIUGLIANO D. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'52''535 1''883
12 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'52''553 1''901
13 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 1'52''678 2''026
14 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 1'53''017 2''365
15 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 1'53''071 2''419
16 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'53''229 2''577
17 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'53''280 2''628
18 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'53''466 2''814
19 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'53''496 2''844
20 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 1'53''842 3''190
21 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 1'54''699 4''047
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 1'51''212
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'51''340 0''128
3 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'51''347 0''135
4 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'51''638 0''426
5 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'51''811 0''599
6 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'51''818 0''606
7 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'52''108 0''896
8 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'52''213 1''001
9 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 1'52''227 1''015
10 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'52''386 1''174
11 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'52''778 1''566
12 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 1'52''897 1''685
13 GIUGLIANO D. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'52''967 1''755
14 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 1'52''978 1''766
15 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'53''141 1''929
16 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 1'53''349 2''137
17 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 1'53''502 2''290
18 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'54''206 2''994
19 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 1'54''459 3''247
20 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'58''972 7''760
21 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'50''652
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'50''691 0''039
3 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'50''849 0''197
4 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'51''125 0''473
5 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 1'51''212 0''560
6 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'51''347 0''695
7 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'51''347 0''695
8 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 1'51''705 1''053
9 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'51''811 1''159
10 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'51''818 1''166
11 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'51''954 1''302
12 GIUGLIANO D. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'52''535 1''883
13 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'52''778 2''126
14 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 1'52''897 2''245
15 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 1'52''978 2''326
16 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'53''141 2''489
17 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'53''229 2''577
18 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 1'53''349 2''697
19 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'53''466 2''814
20 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 1'54''459 3''807
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'50''770
2 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'51''268 0''498
3 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 1'51''482 0''712
4 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'51''510 0''740
5 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'51''732 0''962
6 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'52''022 1''252
7 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'52''208 1''438
8 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'52''246 1''476
9 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 1'52''266 1''496
10 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'52''551 1''781
11 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 1'52''632 1''862
12 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 1'52''667 1''897
13 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 1'52''868 2''098
14 GIUGLIANO D. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'53''023 2''253
15 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 1'53''046 2''276
16 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'53''091 2''321
17 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'53''460 2''690
18 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'53''697 2''927
19 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 1'54''125 3''355
20 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 10 giri
21 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 10 giri
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'50''568
2 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 1'51''294 0''726
3 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'51''609 1''041
4 GIUGLIANO D. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'51''632 1''064
5 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'51''718 1''150
6 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'51''777 1''209
7 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 1'51''832 1''264
8 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 1'51''845 1''277
9 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 1'51''867 1''299
10 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 1'51''961 1''393
11 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 1'53''349 2''781
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'49''543
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'49''574 0''031
3 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 1'49''644 0''101
4 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 1'49''667 0''124
5 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'49''853 0''310
6 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 1'49''863 0''320
7 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 1'50''055 0''512
8 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 1'50''197 0''654
9 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike 1'50''607 1''064
10 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 1'50''809 1''266
11 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 1'51''065 1''522
12 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 1'53''033 3''490
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 31'38''578
2 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 31'40''028 1''450
3 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team 31'40''051 1''473
4 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 31'44''686 6''108
5 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 31'47''510 8''932
6 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 31'48''028 9''450
7 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 31'48''563 9''985
8 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 31'57''881 19''303
9 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 32'04''659 26''081
10 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 32'04''903 26''325
11 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 32'05''149 26''571
12 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 32'05''436 26''858
13 GIUGLIANO D. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 32'05''797 27''219
14 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 32'06''918 28''340
15 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 32'06''978 28''400
16 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 32'09''377 30''799
17 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 32'37''504 58''926
18 CAMIER L. GBR Red Bull Honda World Superbike dns
19 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM dns
20 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse dns
21 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura Ret. lap 11
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing Ducati 33'29''519
2 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 33'30''703 1''184
3 MELANDRI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing Ducati 33'34''103 4''584
4 LOWES A. GBR Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 33'39''770 10''251
5 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha Official WorldSBK 33'40''206 10''687
6 SYKES T. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team 33'43''248 13''729
7 RINALDI M. ITA Aruba.it Racing-Junior Team 33'44''338 14''819
8 TORRES J. ESP MV Agusta Reparto Corse 33'44''734 15''215
9 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 33'49''331 19''812
10 SAVADORI L. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 33'49''791 20''272
11 RAMOS R. ESP Team Kawasaki Go Eleven 33'55''123 25''604
12 GAGNE J. USA Red Bull Honda World Superbike 33'55''264 25''745
13 MERCADO L. ARG Orelac Racing Verdnatura 33'57''492 27''973
14 JACOBSEN P. USA TripleM Honda WSBK Team 33'57''988 28''469
15 BAZ L. FRA Gulf Althea BMW Racing Team 34'01''613 32''094
16 HERNANDEZ Y. COL Team Pedercini 34'01''632 32''113
17 JEZEK O. CZE Guandalini Racing 34'26''109 56''590
18 LEONOV V. RUS SPB RACING TEAM 34'53''511 1'23''992
19 GIUGLIANO D. ITA Milwaukee Aprilia 33'29''519 1 giro
20 FORES X. ESP Barni Racing Team Ret. lap 7