Aragon round

Motorland

Aragon Round
Motorland Aragon (Aragon Round)
28 August - 30 August 2020 Motorland Aragon
General info

The modern MotorLand Aragón facility had its roots firmly established with a solid history of street racing in Alcañiz, which hosted events between 1963 and 2003. The need for greater safety led to the proposal and construction of a sporting complex dedicated to motorsport in the area. With support from local institutions, renowned German architect Hermann Tilke was commissioned to design the facility.

Circuit data
  • Length 5.345 Km
  • Turns 14
  • Fastest Lap 1'49''620
  • Laps number 18
  • Avarage speed 166.73
  • 28 August
    • Free practice 1 UTC
    • Free practice 2 UTC
  • 29 August
    • Free practice 3 UTC
    • Superpole UTC
    • Race 1 UTC
  • 30 August
    • Race UTC
    • Race 2 UTC

All the results from the track

  • FP1 (Free practice)
  • FP2 (Free practice)
  • FP3 (Free practice)
  • Combinated FP
  • Superpole (Qualifying)
  • Race 1
  • Race
  • Race 2
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'50''543
2 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 1'50''601 0''058
3 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'50''736 0''193
4 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC 1'50''765 0''222
5 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'50''926 0''383
6 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 1'50''979 0''436
7 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'51''060 0''517
8 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'51''084 0''541
9 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 1'51''191 0''648
10 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'51''404 0''861
11 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'51''439 0''896
12 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'51''450 0''907
13 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'51''516 0''973
14 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'51''987 1''444
15 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'52''013 1''470
16 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'52''051 1''508
17 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 1'52''133 1''590
18 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 1'52''530 1''987
19 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 1'52''780 2''237
20 MERCADO L. ARG Motocorsa Racing 1'52''995 2''452
21 PONSSON C. FRA Nuova M2 Racing 1'53''285 2''742
22 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 1'54''003 3''460
23 GABELLINI L. ITA Mie Racing 1'56''808 6''265
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'50''865
2 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'51''001 0''136
3 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'51''031 0''166
4 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'51''097 0''232
5 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 1'51''140 0''275
6 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'51''218 0''353
7 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 1'51''242 0''377
8 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'51''337 0''472
9 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'51''548 0''683
10 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'52''028 1''163
11 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'52''055 1''190
12 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 1'52''175 1''310
13 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'52''179 1''314
14 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'52''214 1''349
15 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 1'52''527 1''662
16 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'52''886 2''021
17 MERCADO L. ARG Motocorsa Racing 1'53''077 2''212
18 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 1'53''103 2''238
19 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 1'53''126 2''261
20 PONSSON C. FRA Nuova M2 Racing 1'53''491 2''626
21 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 1'53''657 2''792
22 GABELLINI L. ITA Mie Racing 1'55''086 4''221
23 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'50''287
2 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 1'50''476 0''189
3 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'50''539 0''252
4 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC 1'50''605 0''318
5 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'50''652 0''365
6 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 1'50''697 0''410
7 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 1'50''702 0''415
8 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'50''732 0''445
9 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'50''747 0''460
10 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'51''032 0''745
11 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'51''108 0''821
12 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'51''333 1''046
13 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'51''357 1''070
14 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'51''423 1''136
15 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'51''698 1''411
16 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'51''750 1''463
17 MERCADO L. ARG Motocorsa Racing 1'52''039 1''752
18 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 1'52''698 2''411
19 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 1'52''735 2''448
20 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 1'52''839 2''552
21 PONSSON C. FRA Nuova M2 Racing 1'53''359 3''072
22 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 1'53''594 3''307
23 GABELLINI L. ITA Mie Racing 1'54''760 4''473
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'50''287
2 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 1'50''476 0''189
3 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'50''539 0''252
4 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'50''543 0''256
5 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 1'50''601 0''314
6 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC 1'50''605 0''318
7 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'50''652 0''365
8 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 1'50''702 0''415
9 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'50''747 0''460
10 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'51''031 0''744
11 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'51''032 0''745
12 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'51''097 0''810
13 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'51''357 1''070
14 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'51''404 1''117
15 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'51''423 1''136
16 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'51''750 1''463
17 MERCADO L. ARG Motocorsa Racing 1'52''039 1''752
18 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 1'52''133 1''846
19 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 1'52''530 2''243
20 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 1'52''698 2''411
21 PONSSON C. FRA Nuova M2 Racing 1'53''285 2''998
22 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 1'53''594 3''307
23 GABELLINI L. ITA Mie Racing 1'54''760 4''473
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'48''860
2 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 1'49''031 0''171
3 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'49''164 0''304
4 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 1'49''225 0''365
5 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 1'49''256 0''396
6 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 1'49''430 0''570
7 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC 1'49''470 0''610
8 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'49''531 0''671
9 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 1'49''543 0''683
10 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'49''627 0''767
11 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'49''683 0''823
12 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 1'49''707 0''847
13 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'50''129 1''269
14 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'50''168 1''308
15 MERCADO L. ARG Motocorsa Racing 1'50''300 1''440
16 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 1'50''351 1''491
17 PONSSON C. FRA Nuova M2 Racing 1'50''922 2''062
18 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'50''933 2''073
19 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 1'51''014 2''154
20 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 1'51''078 2''218
21 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 1'51''437 2''577
22 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 1'52''445 3''585
23 GABELLINI L. ITA Mie Racing 1'52''601 3''741
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 33'23''739
2 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 33'24''043 0''304
3 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 33'25''862 2''123
4 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 33'31''192 7''453
5 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 33'32''104 8''365
6 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 33'42''590 18''851
7 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 33'43''965 20''226
8 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 33'50''710 26''971
9 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 33'50''793 27''054
10 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 33'53''022 29''283
11 MERCADO L. ARG Motocorsa Racing 33'54''009 30''270
12 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 34'03''809 40''070
13 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 34'06''006 42''267
14 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 34'17''814 54''075
15 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 34'21''476 57''737
16 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 34'23''544 59''805
17 GABELLINI L. ITA Mie Racing 34'45''941 1'22''202
18 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura Ret. lap 13
19 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC Ret. lap 12
20 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team Ret. lap 6
21 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK Ret. lap 4
22 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team Ret. lap 4
23 PONSSON C. FRA Nuova M2 Racing Ret. lap 2
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 18'22''815
2 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 18'25''450 2''635
3 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 18'26''856 4''041
4 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC 18'28''375 5''560
5 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 18'28''791 5''976
6 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 18'29''047 6''232
7 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 18'29''909 7''094
8 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 18'30''404 7''589
9 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha 18'30''724 7''909
10 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 18'34''214 11''399
11 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 18'36''019 13''204
12 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 18'37''245 14''430
13 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 18'38''911 16''096
14 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 18'39''081 16''266
15 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 18'40''773 17''958
16 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 18'46''389 23''574
17 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team 18'46''984 24''169
18 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 18'48''961 26''146
19 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR 18'49''605 26''790
20 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 19'02''614 39''799
21 GABELLINI L. ITA Mie Racing 19'31''773 1'08''958
22 PONSSON C. FRA Nuova M2 Racing 19'21''967 59''152
23 MERCADO L. ARG Motocorsa Racing Ret. lap 0
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 REA J. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 33'18''756
2 DAVIES C. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 33'20''036 1''280
3 BAUTISTA A. ESP Team HRC 33'22''355 3''599
4 REDDING S. GBR Aruba.it Racing-Ducati 33'24''201 5''445
5 RINALDI M. ITA Team Go Eleven 33'25''443 6''687
6 VAN DER MARK M. NED Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 33'28''317 9''561
7 HASLAM L. GBR Team HRC 33'39''667 20''911
8 RAZGATLIOGLU T. TUR Pata Yamaha WorldSBK Team 33'40''004 21''248
9 LOWES A. GBR Kawasaki Racing Team WorldSBK 33'40''155 21''399
10 GERLOFF G. USA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 33'40''473 21''717
11 FORES X. ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 33'40''565 21''809
12 SYKES T. GBR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 33'40''768 22''012
13 CARICASULO F. ITA GRT Yamaha WorldSBK Junior Team 33'44''000 25''244
14 LAVERTY E. IRL BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 33'48''844 30''088
15 SCHEIB M. CHI Orelac Racing Verdnatura 33'55''302 36''546
16 BARRIER S. FRA Brixx Performance 34'07''830 49''074
17 PONSSON C. FRA Nuova M2 Racing 34'14''267 55''511
18 TAKAHASHI T. JPN Mie Racing 34'19''510 1'00''754
19 GABELLINI L. ITA Mie Racing 34'54''406 1'35''650
20 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR Ret. lap 17
21 MELANDRI M. ITA Barni Racing Team Ret. lap 10
22 BAZ L. FRA Ten Kate Racing-Yamaha Ret. lap 4
23 RAMOS R. ESP Outdo Kawasaki TPR Ret. lap