DUCATI CORSE

Welcome to the Aruba.it Racing - Ducati team

Superbike Championship 2024. A new year to live together.

Confirm ourselves again and again. This is our goal for 2024. With the same determination as always, we are ready to hit the track.

Bulega produces two great races to twice finish second at Most.

A Sunday to forget for Bautista. Superb double win for Huertas in Supersport.

”#1“

Alvaro Bautista

”#11“

Nicolò Bulega
  • FP1 (Free practice)
  • FP2 (Free practice)
  • FP3 (Free practice)
  • Combinated FP
  • Superpole (Qualifying)
  • Race 1
  • Superpole Race
  • Race 2
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 Razgatlioglu Toprak TUR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'31''947
2 Gardner Remy AUS Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'32''233 0''286
3 Bautista Alvaro ESP Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 1'32''240 0''293
4 Petrucci Danilo ITA Barni Spark Racing Team 1'32''362 0''415
5 Redding Scott GBR Bonovo Action BMW 1'32''365 0''418
6 Rea Jonathan GBR Pata Prometeon Yamaha 1'32''465 0''518
7 Bulega Nicolo ITA Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 1'32''507 0''560
8 Lecuona Iker ESP Team Honda HRC 1'32''538 0''591
9 Lowes Alex GBR Kawasaki Racing 1'32''595 0''648
10 Rinaldi Michael Ruben ITA Motocorsa Racing Team 1'32''800 0''853
11 Vierge Xavi ESP Team Honda HRC 1'33''014 1''067
12 Locatelli Andrea ITA Pata Prometeon Yamaha 1'33''031 1''084
13 Van der Mark Michael NLD BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'33''197 1''250
14 Bassani Axel ITA Kawasaki Racing 1'33''209 1''262
15 Iannone Andrea ITA Team Go Eleven 1'33''254 1''307
16 Ray Bradley GBR Yamaha Motoxracing WorldSBK Team 1'33''456 1''509
17 Gerloff Garrett USA Bonovo Action BMW 1'33''540 1''593
18 Rabat Tito ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'33''609 1''662
19 Lowes Sam GBR Elf Marc VDS Racing Team SBK 1'33''611 1''664
20 Aegerter Dominique SUI Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'33''671 1''724
21 Oettl Philipp GER GMT94 Yamaha 1'34''300 2''353
22 Mercado Leandro ARG Petronas Mie Racing Honda 1'34''772 2''825
23 Gillim Hayden USA Petronas Mie Racing Honda 1'35''726 3''779
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 Razgatlioglu Toprak TUR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'31''519
2 Bautista Alvaro ESP Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 1'31''622 0''103
3 Rea Jonathan GBR Pata Prometeon Yamaha 1'32''033 0''514
4 Lowes Alex GBR Kawasaki Racing 1'32''052 0''533
5 Bulega Nicolo ITA Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 1'32''071 0''552
6 Petrucci Danilo ITA Barni Spark Racing Team 1'32''110 0''591
7 Gardner Remy AUS Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'32''277 0''758
8 Van der Mark Michael NLD BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'32''335 0''816
9 Locatelli Andrea ITA Pata Prometeon Yamaha 1'32''369 0''850
10 Iannone Andrea ITA Team Go Eleven 1'32''426 0''907
11 Lowes Sam GBR Elf Marc VDS Racing Team SBK 1'32''448 0''929
12 Gerloff Garrett USA Bonovo Action BMW 1'32''461 0''942
13 Aegerter Dominique SUI Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'32''501 0''982
14 Bassani Axel ITA Kawasaki Racing 1'32''521 1''002
15 Redding Scott GBR Bonovo Action BMW 1'32''846 1''327
16 Rabat Tito ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'32''962 1''443
17 Ray Bradley GBR Yamaha Motoxracing WorldSBK Team 1'33''011 1''492
18 Lecuona Iker ESP Team Honda HRC 1'33''095 1''576
19 Vierge Xavi ESP Team Honda HRC 1'33''155 1''636
20 Oettl Philipp GER GMT94 Yamaha 1'33''550 2''031
21 Mercado Leandro ARG Petronas Mie Racing Honda 1'33''993 2''474
22 Gillim Hayden USA Petronas Mie Racing Honda 1'34''350 2''831
23 Rinaldi Michael Ruben ITA Motocorsa Racing Team
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 Razgatlioglu Toprak TUR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'30''719
2 Iannone Andrea ITA Team Go Eleven 1'31''509 0''790
3 Bautista Alvaro ESP Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 1'31''538 0''819
4 Bulega Nicolo ITA Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 1'31''595 0''876
5 Locatelli Andrea ITA Pata Prometeon Yamaha 1'31''626 0''907
6 Lowes Alex GBR Kawasaki Racing 1'31''735 1''016
7 Gerloff Garrett USA Bonovo Action BMW 1'31''907 1''188
8 Petrucci Danilo ITA Barni Spark Racing Team 1'31''979 1''260
9 Rinaldi Michael Ruben ITA Motocorsa Racing Team 1'31''985 1''266
10 Gardner Remy AUS Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'32''001 1''282
11 Ray Bradley GBR Yamaha Motoxracing WorldSBK Team 1'32''003 1''284
12 Van der Mark Michael NLD BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'32''010 1''291
13 Redding Scott GBR Bonovo Action BMW 1'32''056 1''337
14 Bassani Axel ITA Kawasaki Racing 1'32''099 1''380
15 Lecuona Iker ESP Team Honda HRC 1'32''136 1''417
16 Lowes Sam GBR Elf Marc VDS Racing Team SBK 1'32''290 1''571
17 Vierge Xavi ESP Team Honda HRC 1'32''381 1''662
18 Oettl Philipp GER GMT94 Yamaha 1'32''406 1''687
19 Rea Jonathan GBR Pata Prometeon Yamaha 1'32''502 1''783
20 Aegerter Dominique SUI Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'32''575 1''856
21 Rabat Tito ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'32''933 2''214
22 Mercado Leandro ARG Petronas Mie Racing Honda 1'33''212 2''493
23 Gillim Hayden USA Petronas Mie Racing Honda 1'34''293 3''574
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 Razgatlioglu Toprak TUR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'31''519
2 Bautista Alvaro ESP Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 1'31''622 0''103
3 Rea Jonathan GBR Pata Prometeon Yamaha 1'32''033 0''514
4 Lowes Alex GBR Kawasaki Racing 1'32''052 0''533
5 Bulega Nicolo ITA Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 1'32''071 0''552
6 Petrucci Danilo ITA Barni Spark Racing Team 1'32''110 0''591
7 Gardner Remy AUS Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'32''233 0''714
8 Van der Mark Michael NLD BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'32''335 0''816
9 Redding Scott GBR Bonovo Action BMW 1'32''365 0''846
10 Locatelli Andrea ITA Pata Prometeon Yamaha 1'32''369 0''850
11 Iannone Andrea ITA Team Go Eleven 1'32''426 0''907
12 Lowes Sam GBR Elf Marc VDS Racing Team SBK 1'32''448 0''929
13 Gerloff Garrett USA Bonovo Action BMW 1'32''461 0''942
14 Aegerter Dominique SUI Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'32''501 0''982
15 Bassani Axel ITA Kawasaki Racing 1'32''521 1''002
16 Lecuona Iker ESP Team Honda HRC 1'32''538 1''019
17 Rinaldi Michael Ruben ITA Motocorsa Racing Team 1'32''800 1''281
18 Rabat Tito ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'32''962 1''443
19 Ray Bradley GBR Yamaha Motoxracing WorldSBK Team 1'33''011 1''492
20 Vierge Xavi ESP Team Honda HRC 1'33''014 1''495
21 Oettl Philipp GER GMT94 Yamaha 1'33''550 2''031
22 Mercado Leandro ARG Petronas Mie Racing Honda 1'33''993 2''474
23 Gillim Hayden USA Petronas Mie Racing Honda 1'34''350 2''831
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 Razgatlioglu Toprak TUR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'30''064
2 Iannone Andrea ITA Team Go Eleven 1'30''729 0''665
3 Lowes Alex GBR Kawasaki Racing 1'30''758 0''694
4 Bulega Nicolo ITA Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 1'30''857 0''793
5 Gardner Remy AUS Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'30''889 0''825
6 Petrucci Danilo ITA Barni Spark Racing Team 1'30''997 0''933
7 Bautista Alvaro ESP Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 1'31''017 0''953
8 Gerloff Garrett USA Bonovo Action BMW 1'31''082 1''018
9 Locatelli Andrea ITA Pata Prometeon Yamaha 1'31''110 1''046
10 Rinaldi Michael Ruben ITA Motocorsa Racing Team 1'31''170 1''106
11 Redding Scott GBR Bonovo Action BMW 1'31''229 1''165
12 Lowes Sam GBR Elf Marc VDS Racing Team SBK 1'31''345 1''281
13 Lecuona Iker ESP Team Honda HRC 1'31''390 1''326
14 Vierge Xavi ESP Team Honda HRC 1'31''465 1''401
15 Rea Jonathan GBR Pata Prometeon Yamaha 1'31''467 1''403
16 Van der Mark Michael NLD BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 1'31''493 1''429
17 Aegerter Dominique SUI Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 1'31''533 1''469
18 Bassani Axel ITA Kawasaki Racing 1'31''618 1''554
19 Rabat Tito ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 1'32''113 2''049
20 Oettl Philipp GER GMT94 Yamaha 1'32''123 2''059
21 Ray Bradley GBR Yamaha Motoxracing WorldSBK Team 1'32''216 2''152
22 Mercado Leandro ARG Petronas Mie Racing Honda 1'32''961 2''897
23 Gillim Hayden USA Petronas Mie Racing Honda 1'33''756 3''692
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 Razgatlioglu Toprak TUR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 33'53''537
2 Petrucci Danilo ITA Barni Spark Racing Team 33'59''277 5''740
3 Iannone Andrea ITA Team Go Eleven 33'59''418 5''881
4 Bautista Alvaro ESP Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 34'02''754 9''217
5 Gardner Remy AUS Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 34'05''159 11''622
6 Bulega Nicolo ITA Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 34'07''378 13''841
7 Locatelli Andrea ITA Pata Prometeon Yamaha 34'07''723 14''186
8 Gerloff Garrett USA Bonovo Action BMW 34'08''133 14''596
9 Van der Mark Michael NLD BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 34'13''057 19''520
10 Rea Jonathan GBR Pata Prometeon Yamaha 34'17''116 23''579
11 Rinaldi Michael Ruben ITA Motocorsa Racing Team 34'18''907 25''370
12 Lowes Sam GBR Elf Marc VDS Racing Team SBK 34'19''530 25''993
13 Aegerter Dominique SUI Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 34'21''750 28''213
14 Vierge Xavi ESP Team Honda HRC 34'23''165 29''628
15 Redding Scott GBR Bonovo Action BMW 34'26''509 32''972
16 Bassani Axel ITA Kawasaki Racing 34'29''203 35''666
17 Rabat Tito ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 34'30''516 36''979
18 Oettl Philipp GER GMT94 Yamaha 34'33''248 39''711
19 Ray Bradley GBR Yamaha Motoxracing WorldSBK Team 34'33''387 39''850
20 Mercado Leandro ARG Petronas Mie Racing Honda 34'49''847 56''310
21 Gillim Hayden USA Petronas Mie Racing Honda 34'56''229 01'02''692
22 Lowes Alex GBR Kawasaki Racing RIT
23 Lecuona Iker ESP Team Honda HRC RIT
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 Razgatlioglu Toprak TUR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 15'20''668
2 Bulega Nicolo ITA Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 15'24''480 3''812
3 Lowes Alex GBR Kawasaki Racing 15'24''919 4''251
4 Petrucci Danilo ITA Barni Spark Racing Team 15'27''202 6''534
5 Gardner Remy AUS Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 15'27''341 6''673
6 Locatelli Andrea ITA Pata Prometeon Yamaha 15'28''178 7''510
7 Iannone Andrea ITA Team Go Eleven 15'28''224 7''556
8 Rea Jonathan GBR Pata Prometeon Yamaha 15'30''712 10''044
9 Van der Mark Michael NLD BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 15'30''768 10''100
10 Rinaldi Michael Ruben ITA Motocorsa Racing Team 15'31''596 10''928
11 Vierge Xavi ESP Team Honda HRC 15'31''959 11''291
12 Gerloff Garrett USA Bonovo Action BMW 15'33''200 12''532
13 Bassani Axel ITA Kawasaki Racing 15'34''796 14''128
14 Lecuona Iker ESP Team Honda HRC 15'34''801 14''133
15 Rabat Tito ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 15'38''221 17''553
16 Ray Bradley GBR Yamaha Motoxracing WorldSBK Team 15'38''567 17''899
17 Oettl Philipp GER GMT94 Yamaha 15'39''728 19''060
18 Aegerter Dominique SUI Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 15'46''014 25''346
19 Mercado Leandro ARG Petronas Mie Racing Honda 15'47''722 27''054
20 Gillim Hayden USA Petronas Mie Racing Honda 15'49''867 29''199
21 Bautista Alvaro ESP Aruba.it Racing - Ducati RIT. 20
22 Lowes Sam GBR Elf Marc VDS Racing Team SBK RIT. 3
23 Redding Scott GBR Bonovo Action BMW RIT. 3
Pos. Rider Nat. Team Race time Gap
1 Razgatlioglu Toprak TUR BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 34'04''044
2 Bulega Nicolo ITA Aruba.it Racing - Ducati 34'07''283 3''239
3 Locatelli Andrea ITA Pata Prometeon Yamaha 34'09''506 5''462
4 Gardner Remy AUS Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 34'10''613 6''569
5 Van der Mark Michael NLD BMW Motorrad WorldSBK Team 34'12''573 8''529
6 Rea Jonathan GBR Pata Prometeon Yamaha 34'16''621 12''577
7 Rinaldi Michael Ruben ITA Motocorsa Racing Team 34'17''852 13''808
8 Iannone Andrea ITA Team Go Eleven 34'20''551 16''507
9 Lowes Alex GBR Kawasaki Racing 34'20''759 16''715
10 Lecuona Iker ESP Team Honda HRC 34'20''551 16''507
11 Vierge Xavi ESP Team Honda HRC 34'24''433 20''389
12 Gerloff Garrett USA Bonovo Action BMW 34'25''176 21''132
13 Redding Scott GBR Bonovo Action BMW 34'28''640 24''596
14 Rabat Tito ESP Kawasaki Puccetti Racing 34'30''374 26''330
15 Ray Bradley GBR Yamaha Motoxracing WorldSBK Team 34'32''271 28''227
16 Aegerter Dominique SUI Grt Yamaha WorldSBK Team 34'47''387 43''343
17 Mercado Leandro ARG Petronas Mie Racing Honda 34'54''814 50''770
18 Gillim Hayden USA Petronas Mie Racing Honda 34'57''411 53''367
19 Bassani Axel ITA Kawasaki Racing RIT. 20
20 Oettl Philipp GER GMT94 Yamaha RIT. 12
21 Petrucci Danilo ITA Barni Spark Racing Team RIT. 1
22 Bautista Alvaro ESP Aruba.it Racing - Ducati RIT. 1
Round Czech Republic
Autodrom Most (Round Czech Republic)
19 July - 21 July 2024 Autodrom Most
General info

Autodrom Most has been a new track in WorldSBK calendar since 2021. Thanks to its attractive event line-up, it is popular destination for many motor enthusiasts and their families from whole Europe. The track was completed in 1983 as a part of restoration of coal mine lands and it became the first permanent motor racing complex in then Czechoslovakia. Motorcycle racing has long tradition there, from club trainings to International championships.

Circuit data
  • Length 4212 m
  • Turns 21
  • Fastest Lap 1'31''180
  • Laps number 22
  • Avarage speed 163.6
  • 19 July
    • Free practice 1 UTC
    • Free practice 2 UTC
  • 20 July
    • Free practice 3 UTC
    • Superpole UTC
    • Race 1 UTC
  • 21 July
    • Superpole race UTC
    • Race 2 UTC
Sign up for Email

Read our privacy policy to learn about data processing

Enter a valid email address
This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.